Derby Triathlon Club

Results 2012

Derby Junior Triathlon 2012 - Final Results

(PDF version of results at bottom of page)

Youth-B

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 TEAGLE, James Leicester Triathlon Club 22:53 06:05 1 07:47 2 09:01 1
2 GREAVES, Josh 4 Life Triathlon Club 24:51 07:18 4 08:06 3 09:27 3
3 WEEDS, Tom   25:36 07:16 3 06:48 1 11:32 9
4 PARKINSON, Andrew Charnwood Triathlon Club 26:17 08:02 10 08:53 5 09:22 2
5 MONK, Harry Team Cherwell 26:57 07:05 2 08:57 7 10:55 7
6 BATKIN, Jack Welland Valley CC 27:07 07:41 5 08:58 8 10:28 4
7 FRETTINGHAM, Andrew Absolute Triathlon 27:14 08:00 9 08:32 4 10:42 5
8 HEATH, George Leicester Triathlon Club 28:03 07:43 7 09:17 9 11:03 8
9 BIRD, Alex Etwall Eagles 28:15 07:41 5 08:56 6 11:38 10
10 PARKIN, Jamie Mansfield Triathlon Club 28:26 07:59 8 09:41 11 10:46 6
11 GRANTHAM, Matthew   30:28 08:35 11 09:34 10 12:19 11

Youth-G

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 GARLICK, Zoey Northants Tri Club 26:09 06:32 1 08:45 2 10:52 1
2 CLAY, Hannah 4 Life Triathlon Club 26:41 06:44 2 08:52 3 11:05 2
3 LISTON, Abigail Leicester Triathlon Club 27:44 07:06 3 07:22 1 13:16 6
4 MEASURES, Annie Team Cherwell 30:41 07:43 6 10:48 5 12:10 3
5 GRIFFITH, Melissa Leicester Triathlon Club 31:06 07:37 5 10:44 4 12:45 4
6 SHARP, Ellie Skipton Swimming Club 31:34 07:20 4 11:13 6 13:01 5
7 HAYWOOD, Anna Leicester Triathlon Club 37:43 09:17 7 13:18 7 15:08 7
  JOHNSON, Nicole   DNS            
  HUGHES, Rebecca   DNS            

TriStar3-B

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 IZZARD, Barclay Derby Triathlon Club 20:34 04:54 1 08:06 4 07:34 1
2 DIJKSTRA, Ben Charnwood Triathlon Club 21:11 05:46 8 07:51 3 07:34 1
3 OWEN, James Leicester Triathlon Club 21:20 05:30 7 07:49 1 08:01 6
4 RUTTERFORD, Damian PACTRAC 21:25 05:05 3 08:37 6 07:43 3
5 BARKER, Sam 4 Life Triathlon Club 22:03 06:19 11 07:50 2 07:54 5
6 HURST, Joseph   22:35 05:24 4 08:46 9 08:25 8
7 SLEVIN, Ben   22:53 04:58 2 08:58 12 08:57 11
8 BARBOUR, Ed Derby Triathlon Club 23:17 06:48 16 08:19 5 08:10 7
9 CHANDLER, Tom Charnwood Triathlon Club 23:20 05:47 9 08:42 8 08:51 10
10 HOLLOWAY, Josh Team Cherwell 23:24 06:34 13 08:58 12 07:52 4
11 SEXTON, Luke Team Cherwell 23:49 05:30 6 09:10 15 09:09 14
12 WOODS, Samuel   24:17 06:43 15 08:51 10 08:43 9
13 ROOME, Nathan   24:57 05:25 5 09:18 18 10:14 19
14 PARTIS, Edward Charnwood Triathlon Club 24:57 07:05 19 08:54 11 08:58 12
15 PRIEST, Connor Leicester Triathlon Club 25:43 06:14 10 09:10 15 10:19 23
16 BOTTING, Jacob 4 Life Triathlon Club 25:43 06:39 14 09:10 15 09:54 16
17 WALSTER, Jack Absolute Triathlon 26:23 07:18 24 09:42 19 09:23 15
18 RAVENHILL, Kristen   26:32 07:30 26 09:01 14 10:01 17
19 CURRIE, Matthew Absolute Triathlon 26:42 07:50 29 08:38 7 10:14 20
20 RAM, Scott Amber Valley AC And Belper Marlins SC 26:58 07:34 27 10:22 23 09:02 13
21 GREGORY, Adam Absolute Triathlon 26:59 06:30 12 10:03 21 10:26 24
22 CHAN, Matthew Derby Triathlon Club 27:30 06:50 17 10:22 23 10:18 21
23 ALTON, Matthew Derby Triathlon Club 27:34 07:08 21 10:07 22 10:19 22
24 COUPLAND, Ryan Mansfield Triathlon Club 28:20 07:06 20 09:48 20 11:26 29
25 BALL, Callum Mansfield Triathlon Club 29:33 08:47 31 10:35 25 10:11 18
26 PENLINGTON, Archie Absolute Triathlon 29:41 07:13 23 11:18 27 11:10 27
27 KINGSLEY, Joe Absolute Triathlon 29:45 07:49 28 11:29 28 10:27 25
28 ATKINSON, Calvin Derby Phoenix SC 29:51 06:57 18 11:14 26 11:40 30
29 ALLISON, Cormac Mansfield Triathlon Club 30:45 07:08 21 11:44 29 11:53 31
30 MATTHEWS, Jack Charnwood Triathlon Club 31:35 07:18 25 13:06 31 11:11 28
31 JAIRATH, Rohan Derby Triathlon Club 31:52 08:24 30 12:26 30 11:02 26
  DANIEL, Tom 4 Life Triathlon Club DNS            

TriStar3-G

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 MATHIAS, Olivia 4 Life Triathlon Club 20:51 05:03 2 08:06 3 07:42 1
2 ROPER, Caitlin Leicester Triathlon Club 20:55 05:11 4 07:59 1 07:45 2
3 GOULDING, Nicole 4 Life Triathlon Club 21:53 05:03 2 08:04 2 08:46 6
4 WHITE, Ellie 4 Life Triathlon Club 21:59 04:58 1 08:57 5 08:04 3
5 HUGHES, Katie   22:50 05:28 5 09:17 10 08:05 4
6 BECKINGHAM, Sophie 4 Life Triathlon Club 23:09 05:54 9 08:15 4 09:00 7
7 WINTSCH, Emer Northampton Swimming Club 23:11 05:43 7 09:03 6 08:25 5
8 WILCOCK, Gemma 4 Life Triathlon Club 24:27 05:35 6 09:08 8 09:44 8
9 CARTWRIGHT, Emma 4 Life Triathlon Club 25:49 06:13 14 09:13 9 10:23 11
10 DUSSEK, Rebekah 4 Life Triathlon Club 26:25 05:59 10 09:27 11 10:59 13
11 VIGGERS, Georgia 4 Life Triathlon Club 26:46 06:27 15 09:42 13 10:37 12
12 GRIFFITH, Lucy Leicester Triathlon Club 27:12 06:08 13 10:54 15 10:10 9
13 ARMSBY, Jessica Mansfield Triathlon Club 27:57 05:48 8 11:07 16 11:02 14
14 JONES, Millie 4 Life Triathlon Club 27:59 06:53 18 09:07 7 11:59 19
15 LLOYD, Hannah Leicester Triathlon Club 28:23 06:59 19 09:40 12 11:44 16
16 DUNKLEY, Alice   28:37 07:00 20 11:27 17 10:10 9
17 SHARP, Millie Skipton Swimming Club 30:34 06:40 17 12:28 19 11:26 15
18 LEE, Olivia Derby Triathlon Club 31:29 07:13 21 12:05 18 12:11 21
19 HERRIMAN, Tash Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club 31:34 08:44 24 10:41 14 12:09 20
20 MIDDLETON, Fearn Ripley Rascals 32:00 06:02 11 14:10 23 11:48 18
21 MARSDEN, Sophie Absolute Triathlon 32:51 07:23 22 12:50 21 12:38 22
22 PARNELL, Charlotte Team Cherwell 33:04 06:31 16 12:29 20 14:04 23
23 LOVELL, Amber   34:09 06:06 12 16:16 25 11:47 17
24 WALKER, Jade Mansfield Triathlon Club 38:48 08:24 23 13:36 22 16:48 24
25 BROOKS, Sarah   44:55 11:33 25 14:37 24 18:45 25
  TOMLINSON, Jessica 4 Life Triathlon Club DNS            
  MOON, Rebecca Derby Triathlon Club DNS            
  EWINS, Ella   DNS            

TriStar2-B

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 DUSSEK, Tom 4 Life Triathlon Club 17:52 04:26 3 06:11 1 07:15 8
2 BARKER, Will 4 Life Triathlon Club 18:03 04:20 1 06:45 3 06:58 5
3 WOULDHAM, Matthew PACTRAC 18:25 04:22 2 07:11 5 06:52 3
4 WOOD, Thomas Derby Triathlon Club 18:44 04:39 5 06:47 4 07:18 10
5 BATKIN, Fynn Welland Valley CC 19:00 04:27 4 07:15 6 07:18 10
6 MORGAN, Benjamin Team Cherwell 19:04 04:41 6 07:30 7 06:53 4
7 PURDELL, Harry 4 Life Triathlon Club 19:10 05:35 18 06:37 2 06:58 5
8 JORDAN, Taylor 4 Life Triathlon Club 19:37 04:54 8 07:53 10 06:50 2
9 MOFFATT, Joss 4 Life Triathlon Club 20:01 04:58 9 07:36 8 07:27 12
10 GOULDING, Aaron 4 Life Triathlon Club 20:10 04:58 11 08:05 12 07:07 7
11 GREAVES, Hayden 4 Life Triathlon Club 20:40 05:04 14 08:21 14 07:15 8
12 SPEAKE, Jack Derby Triathlon Club 21:37 05:30 17 07:51 9 08:16 17
13 WALKER, Jim Mansfield Triathlon Club 21:44 05:03 13 08:32 17 08:09 15
14 WILLIAMS, Sam Absolute Triathlon 21:49 04:44 7 08:45 20 08:20 18
15 KAY, Christopher Leicester Triathlon Club 21:52 05:24 15 08:02 11 08:26 22
16 SMITH, Kyle Derby Triathlon Club 22:24 05:35 18 08:37 18 08:12 16
17 RAVENHILL, Ross   22:30 05:45 20 08:17 13 08:28 23
18 PARKINSON, Harry Charnwood Triathlon Club 23:13 06:20 28 08:29 15 08:24 21
19 STOTT, Cameron Mansfield Triathlon Club 23:14 05:02 12 09:13 25 08:59 28
20 MEENAN, Alex Absolute Triathlon 23:15 06:02 24 09:13 25 08:00 14
20 HUTCHINSON, Oliver Derby Triathlon Club 23:15 06:14 26 11:03 32 05:58 1
22 HARDING, Sam   23:17 06:47 32 08:56 21 07:34 13
23 GUPTA, Krishan Charnwood Triathlon Club 23:52 05:55 21 09:11 24 08:46 27
24 TRICKEY, Luke Derby Phoenix SC 23:56 05:56 22 08:30 16 09:30 32
25 MAKEPEACE, Daniel   23:57 04:58 10 10:27 31 08:32 24
26 HABERGHAM, Jack Derby Triathlon Club 24:07 06:19 27 09:10 23 08:38 25
27 BOTTING, Ben 4 Life Triathlon Club 24:11 06:02 23 08:43 19 09:26 31
28 JAMES, Daniel Derby Phoenix SC 24:29 05:24 15 09:43 27 09:22 30
29 LEE, James Derby Triathlon Club 25:07 06:07 25 09:06 22 09:54 33
30 SPENCER, Keir Derby Triathlon Club 25:11 06:27 29 10:22 30 08:22 20
31 GREENWOOD, Max Derby Triathlon Club 25:24 07:17 33 09:45 28 08:22 19
32 CRESSWELL, Frazer Derby Phoenix SC 25:28 06:31 30 10:11 29 08:46 26
33 BADWAL , Pavan   27:11 06:46 31 11:15 33 09:10 29
  WILLIAMS, Elliot Derby Triathlon Club DNS            

TriStar2-G

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 COLEMAN, Libby Mansfield Triathlon Club 18:23 04:18 5 07:26 3 06:39 2
2 ROPER, Connie-May Leicester Triathlon Club 18:30 04:07 2 07:17 1 07:06 3
3 COOPER, Jasmine Derby Triathlon Club 18:45 04:33 6 07:34 4 06:38 1
4 MACLAINE-FREEMAN, Madeleine Charnwood Triathlon Club 19:12 04:06 1 07:59 7 07:07 4
5 BRAYER, Rebecca Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club 19:14 04:08 3 07:22 2 07:44 7
6 JARVIS, Peta 4 Life Triathlon Club 19:53 04:39 8 07:34 4 07:40 5
7 SMITH, Molly Charnwood Triathlon Club 20:26 04:11 4 08:32 10 07:43 6
8 TURNER, Ailsa Absolute Triathlon 20:51 04:54 9 08:06 8 07:51 9
9 O'REILLY, Anabel Northants Tri Club 21:26 05:14 11 08:22 9 07:50 8
10 INGRAM, Ella   22:12 04:38 7 09:19 16 08:15 12
11 JELLEY, Amy Northants Tri Club 22:29 05:26 16 07:56 6 09:07 19
12 SPENCER, Nicole Charnwood Triathlon Club 22:45 05:53 20 08:57 14 07:55 10
13 WHITAKER, Maddie Absolute Triathlon 22:49 05:17 13 09:32 18 08:00 11
14 VYAS, Tia Leicester Triathlon Club 23:04 05:27 17 09:19 15 08:18 14
15 SCOFFINGS, Poppy Absolute Triathlon 23:05 05:16 12 09:28 17 08:21 15
16 PRIEST, Chloe Leicester Triathlon Club 23:35 05:36 18 08:44 13 09:15 20
17 BUCHER, Franziska Team Cherwell 23:56 06:34 21 08:42 12 08:40 17
18 TWELVES, Katie Leicester Triathlon Club 23:57 05:52 19 08:38 11 09:27 21
19 BARBER, Mia Ripley Rascals 24:36 05:06 10 10:30 19 09:00 18
20 WARDEN, Harriet Northants Tri Club 25:47 05:25 15 10:50 20 09:32 23
21 YOUNG, Lia Leicester Triathlon Club 26:07 05:20 14 10:52 22 09:55 24
22 BUSTIN, Abigail Northants Tri Club 26:48 06:46 24 11:25 24 08:37 16
23 BEDWELL, Naomi   27:58 07:55 28 11:47 25 08:16 13
24 BALL, Joely Mansfield Triathlon Club 28:14 06:44 23 11:20 23 10:10 25
25 ENGLISH, Harriet   28:27 06:42 22 12:15 26 09:30 22
26 HARDING, Jessica   28:56 07:33 27 10:51 21 10:32 26
27 STEPHENSON, Mia   30:35 07:12 26 12:28 28 10:55 27
28 BADWAL , Avani   30:53 06:55 25 12:16 27 11:42 29
29 GILBERT, Emma-Jo Derby Triathlon Club 31:40 08:03 29 12:33 29 11:04 28
  JUDD, Catriona   DNS            
  JOWETT, Zoe 4 Life Triathlon Club DNS            
  JOHNSON, Amy Charnwood Triathlon Club DNS            

TriStar1-B

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 SALCEDO, Xavi 4 Life Triathlon Club 13:29 04:00 1 04:47 1 04:42 4
2 SMITH, Kieran Mansfield Triathlon Club 13:42 04:04 4 04:56 2 04:42 4
3 MOFFATT, Finn 4 Life Triathlon Club 14:05 04:25 9 05:13 4 04:27 1
4 JARVIS, Sandy 4 Life Triathlon Club 14:24 04:03 3 05:22 6 04:59 8
5 COOPER, James PACTRAC 14:30 04:17 8 05:10 3 05:03 10
6 WOLF-PUDNEY, Lucas 4 Life Triathlon Club 14:31 04:28 12 05:15 5 04:48 6
7 DAVIS, Lucas Team Cherwell 14:36 04:08 6 06:00 17 04:28 2
8 FRETTINGHAM, Peter Absolute Triathlon 14:53 04:25 10 05:50 12 04:38 3
9 TAYLOR, Ben Lincoln Triathlon Club 15:06 04:26 11 05:39 9 05:01 9
10 LACEY, Dexter 4 Life Triathlon Club 15:11 04:30 13 05:32 8 05:09 12
11 PARTIS, Sam Charnwood Triathlon Club 15:13 04:49 17 05:30 7 04:54 7
12 CLAY, Oliver 4 Life Triathlon Club 15:22 04:01 2 05:56 16 05:25 16
13 LLOYD, Thomas Leicester Triathlon Club 15:34 04:08 5 05:52 15 05:34 20
14 MORGAN, Max Team Cherwell 15:40 04:37 15 05:50 12 05:13 14
15 VIGGERS, Aaron 4 Life Triathlon Club 15:42 04:47 16 05:52 14 05:03 11
16 BRADSHAW, James Leicester Sharks 15:45 04:34 14 05:41 10 05:30 17
17 GAUNT, Thomas   16:31 05:08 22 05:47 11 05:36 21
18 MEDRI, Fabio Absolute Triathlon 16:50 04:17 7 06:35 24 05:58 28
19 TAYLOR, Adam Leicester Triathlon Club 16:53 04:58 19 06:05 18 05:50 26
20 PALMER, Luke Team Cherwell 17:01 04:54 18 06:48 27 05:19 15
21 SEXTON, Harry Team Cherwell 17:05 04:59 20 06:21 22 05:45 25
22 DUNNE, Louis 4 Life Triathlon Club 17:30 05:29 25 06:20 20 05:41 22
23 ELLIS, Thomas Absolute Triathlon 17:50 05:10 23 06:40 26 06:00 29
24 IVINGS, Edward High Peak Tri Club 17:50 05:07 21 07:01 29 05:42 23
25 SPENCER, Finn Derby Triathlon Club 17:51 06:21 36 06:20 21 05:10 13
26 ABBOTT, Joshua Leicester Triathlon Club 17:54 06:00 32 06:11 19 05:43 24
27 CRESSWELL, Ernie Derby Phoenix SC 18:02 05:19 24 06:29 23 06:14 34
28 POTTER, George Derby Triathlon Club 18:36 05:57 31 06:37 25 06:02 30
29 LACEY, Elliot 4 Life Triathlon Club 18:57 05:43 29 07:07 30 06:07 32
30 CHAN, Alex Derby Triathlon Club 19:09 05:42 28 07:18 31 06:09 33
31 JOWETT, Dylan 4 Life Triathlon Club 19:15 05:33 26 07:26 32 06:16 35
32 HUTCHINSON, Ben Derby Triathlon Club 19:24 06:04 33 07:48 36 05:32 18
33 MARSH, Sam Absolute Triathlon 19:46 05:49 30 07:40 33 06:17 36
34 WYNTER, Latrell Absolute Triathlon 20:12 05:40 27 07:41 34 06:51 37
35 O'REILLY, Daniel   20:56 06:17 35 08:36 37 06:03 31
36 HARDING, Jack   21:35 08:19 38 07:43 35 05:33 19
37 SHARP, Ned North Ribblesdale Rugby Club 23:25 10:44 39 06:48 27 05:53 27
38 MATTHEWS, Finlay Charnwood Triathlon Club 24:35 06:07 34 09:58 40 08:30 40
39 COOPE, Joseph   24:50 06:58 37 09:42 38 08:10 39
40 GOLD, James   30:02 12:22 40 09:57 39 07:43 38
  ATWAL, Saevuk   DNS            

TriStar1-G

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 BRAYER, Hannah Meynell Valley Hunters Triathlon Club 14:11 03:55 3 05:32 1 04:44 4
2 ELLIOTT, Maisie   14:15 03:47 1 05:41 4 04:47 5
3 GRANT, Elsbeth Matlock And District Swimming Club 14:45 04:08 6 05:36 2 05:01 8
4 GOULDING, Chloe 4 Life Triathlon Club 14:53 04:11 7 05:48 5 04:54 6
5 MEENAN, Alana Absolute Triathlon 15:01 04:22 11 05:37 3 05:02 9
6 WHITE, Freya 4 Life Triathlon Club 15:11 04:12 8 06:05 6 04:54 6
7 SLEVIN, Mia   16:01 03:53 2 06:37 11 05:31 13
8 WHITFIELD, Emily   16:13 04:07 5 06:06 7 06:00 23
9 ATKINSON, Nina Derby Phoenix SC 16:25 04:04 4 06:39 14 05:42 16
10 SHAW, Tilly Derby Triathlon Club 16:27 04:33 13 07:47 24 04:07 2
11 WEIGHTMAN, Ella Absolute Triathlon 16:34 04:32 12 06:23 8 05:39 14
12 HUNT, Amy Lincoln Triathlon Club 17:00 05:09 21 06:37 11 05:14 10
13 MARSDEN, Alannah Absolute Triathlon 17:09 04:15 9 06:46 16 06:08 26
14 KNOWLES, Zara Derby Triathlon Club 17:16 04:53 15 06:37 13 05:46 18
15 NEAVE, Megan Derby Triathlon Club 17:34 04:56 16 06:52 18 05:46 19
16 EMERTON, Kezia   17:44 04:18 10 07:03 19 06:23 28
17 MACHIN, Harriet 4 Life Triathlon Club 17:46 04:59 18 06:26 10 06:21 27
18 JONES, Alessandra Derby Triathlon Club 17:49 05:18 22 06:41 15 05:50 20
19 MOFFATT, Georgie 4 Life Triathlon Club 18:16 05:36 28 06:46 17 05:54 21
19 MOTTRAM, Freya   18:16 05:22 24 07:28 21 05:26 11
21 TIMLOCK, Rosie Mai Charnwood Triathlon Club 18:30 05:06 19 07:40 23 05:44 17
22 RIGBY, Grace 4 Life Triathlon Club 18:42 04:50 14 09:10 33 04:42 3
23 SPEAKE, Katie Derby Triathlon Club 18:43 07:05 34 08:21 30 03:17 1
24 CRESSWELL, Anna Derby Phoenix SC 19:04 04:58 17 07:18 20 06:48 31
25 SHEPHERD, Mabel Team Cherwell 19:15 05:45 30 08:03 28 05:27 12
26 BEILBY, Fleur Mansfield Triathlon Club 19:17 05:38 29 07:39 22 06:00 23
27 PARKINSON, Charlotte Charnwood Triathlon Club 19:31 05:25 25 08:01 27 06:05 25
28 JAIRATH, Maya Derby Triathlon Club 19:47 05:18 22 08:30 31 05:59 22
29 HURDLEY, Ria Lincoln Triathlon Club 20:07 06:29 33 07:57 25 05:41 15
30 BENTLEY, Megan Leicester Triathlon Club 20:08 05:34 27 08:03 28 06:31 29
31 EVANS PUTTICK, Katie Charnwood Triathlon Club 20:42 05:57 31 08:00 26 06:45 30
32 SANDERSON, Katie Derby Triathlon Club 21:45 05:30 26 06:25 9 09:50 34
33 WILKINSON, Maisie   24:44 07:45 35 10:00 34 06:59 32
34 TURLEY, Bethany   25:29 06:11 32 08:39 32 10:39 35
35 LOVELL, Mia   29:47 05:06 20 17:20 35 07:21 33
  JAMES , Isabelle Derby Phoenix SC DNF            

TriStart0-B

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 BROMPTON, Thomas Absolute Triathlon 08:02 02:11 1 03:23 3 02:28 1
2 HOPKINS, Edward   08:20 02:43 3 02:57 1 02:40 4
3 TRAYNOR, Kian   08:28 02:41 2 03:11 2 02:36 3
4 PARKES, Daniel Team Punishing Events 09:14 02:43 3 03:42 8 02:49 6
5 TWELVES, Callum   09:16 02:49 5 03:37 6 02:50 7
6 BROOKS, Finnbarr   09:20 03:23 10 03:26 4 02:31 2
7 ARMSBY, Jack Mansfield Triathlon Club 09:31 02:50 6 03:39 7 03:02 13
8 RAM, Simon Amber Valley AC 09:40 02:57 8 03:44 9 02:59 11
9 KNOWLES, Rory Derby Triathlon Club 09:48 03:15 9 03:47 10 02:46 5
10 ALTON, Sam Derby Triathlon Club 10:19 03:39 15 03:32 5 03:08 14
11 VARLEY, Brandon Etwall Wild Dogs 10:36 03:23 10 04:15 13 02:58 10
12 GUPTA, Rajen Charnwood Triathlon Club 10:41 03:32 12 04:09 11 03:00 12
13 SMITH, Kieran Derby Triathlon Club 10:54 02:54 7 05:04 16 02:56 9
14 JELLEY, Hayden Northants Tri Club 10:57 03:32 12 04:16 14 03:09 15
15 JOWETT, Billy 4 Life Triathlon Club 11:02 03:32 12 04:37 15 02:53 8
16 GOLD, Will   12:00 04:37 16 04:11 12 03:12 16

TriStart0-G

Pos Name Club Finish Swim pos Bike pos Run pos
1 BEDNALL, Lucy   08:45 02:42 4 03:35 2 02:28 1
2 BATKIN, Freya   08:47 02:28 2 03:33 1 02:46 2
3 GLENDENNING, Aimee Absolute Triathlon 09:18 02:24 1 03:50 4 03:04 8
4 ATKINSON, Leyla Derby Phoenix SC 09:52 02:54 7 03:48 3 03:10 9
5 ROBINSON, Gabriella   09:53 02:49 5 04:04 7 03:00 7
6 COOKSEY, Kiera Derby Triathlon Club 10:04 02:52 6 03:58 5 03:14 10
7 FREEMAN, Isobella Charnwood Triathlon Club 10:42 03:24 10 04:20 8 02:58 5
8 RIGBY, Cerys 4 Life Triathlon Club 10:51 03:14 8 04:00 6 03:37 12
9 STRAW, Lorna Derby Phoenix SC 11:00 02:30 3 04:55 12 03:35 11
9 IVINGS, Isobel High Peak Tri Club 11:00 03:25 11 04:35 9 03:00 6
11 EMERTON, Megan   11:04 03:31 12 04:40 10 02:53 3
12 IVINGS, Katie High Peak Tri Club 11:10 03:20 9 04:55 11 02:55 4
  GILLESPIE, Juliet Lincoln Triathlon Club DNS            

PDF Version of Results

Copyright 2009 - 2010 Derby Triathlon Club
Please report any problems to the webmaster