Derby Triathlon Club

DDD 2011 Results

Derby Double Duathlon 2011 Results

Splits can be found in the pdf at the bottom of this page.

Position Name No Club Time
1 Christian Aucote & Matt Dewis Relay Team 36 Team Cold Together 01:09:16
2 Greg Cherry 7 TFN Tri Club 01:13:19
3 Jacob Manning 22 Derby Triathlon Club 01:14:20
4 Paul & Sam Martin Relay Team 34 Unattached 01:14:59
5 Alex Mead 25 Unattached 01:15:53
6 Steven Baggott 1 Ivanhoe Runners 01:16:26
7 Graham Moffatt 26 4 Life Tri Club 01:16:57
8 John Manning 23 Derby Triathlon Club 01:17:39
9 Lizzie Hill 16 Army Triathlon 01:18:26
10 Danny Evans 12 Derby Triathlon Club 01:19:15
11 Naomi Warr 32 Derby Triathlon Club 01:19:34
12 David Brayer 5 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:19:37
13 Paul Harris 14 Ivanhoe Runners 01:20:45
14 Mark Morgan 27 Coalville Wheelers 01:21:47
15 Ben Starbuck 30 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:22:22
16 Robert Cogings 9 Derby Triathlon Club 01:23:43
17 Adrian Williamson 33 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:24:18
18 Gerard Eivors 11 Unattached 01:24:43
19 Gemma Irvine 17 Unattached 01:24:53
20 Harriet Johnson 19 Lincoln Wellington Athletics Club 01:26:01
21 Jerry Cook 10 Unattached 01:27:07
22 Graham Wallis 31 Unattached 01:27:29
23 Zoe Sewter 29 Derby Triathlon Club 01:28:48
24 Wayne Clarke 8 Unattached 01:30:02
25 Simon Bedder 2 1485 Tri Club 01:30:23
26 Sarah Jemmett 18 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:32:35
27 James Bishop 3 Derby Triathlon Club 01:34:53
28 Simon Rolfs & Kathryn Sleaford Relay Team 37 Team Rolfs 01:36:23
29 James Bottomley 4 Unattached 01:36:50
30 Robert & Lewis Cherry Relay Team 35 Unattached 01:38:05
31 Matthew Linney 21 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:39:20
32 Andrew Mcaleer 24 Unattached 01:50:09
DNS Richard Hartley 15 Unattached DNS
DNS Claire Calladine 6 Hatton Darts DNS
DNS Ian Eyre 13 Unattached DNS
DNS Richard Knott 20 Mercia Cycling Club DNS
DNS Thomas Reader 28 Unattached DNS
AttachmentSize
DTC DDD 2011 Results v2.pdf89.2 KB

Copyright 2009 - 2010 Derby Triathlon Club
Please report any problems to the webmaster