Derby Triathlon Club

DDD 2010 Results

Derby Double Duathlon 2010 Results

Splits can be found in the pdf at the bottom of this page.

Position Name No Club Time
1 Ed Walters 83 Derby Triathlon Club 01:10:10
2 Gordon Irvine 39 Belper Harriers 01:10:12
3 Tony Caulton 16 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:11:24
4 John Pope 59 Ceepo TFN RT 01:12:05
5 Darren Ridout 63 Unattached 01:12:34
6 Andy Thornton 80 Derby Triathlon Club 01:12:45
7 Richard Billington 11 1485 Tri Club 01:12:57
8 Paul Askey 5 Team Chaserace 01:13:46
9 John Manning 45 Derby Triathlon Club 01:13:50
10 Greg Cherry 17 Unattached 01:13:57
11 Andrew Stokes 78 Unattached 01:14:00
12 Paul Martin 48 Relay 01:14:12
13 Jonathan Couling 20 Unattached 01:14:32
14 Martin Whelan 85 Relay - Derby Triathlon Club 01:14:37
15 Alex Mead 50 Unattached 01:14:38
16 Graham Moffatt 51 4 Life Tri Club 01:14:45
17 Andy Shorney 72 Derby Triathlon Club 01:15:37
18 Danny Evans 23 Derby Triathlon Club 01:15:44
19 Nigel Roberts 64 Unattached 01:16:06
20 Lee Perkins 58 Heanor RC 01:16:24
21 Steve Herriman 34 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:16:42
22 Andrew Sclater 70 Unattached 01:16:50
23 Mark Stock 77 Unattached 01:16:54
24 Dan Clowes 18 Unattached 01:17:01
25 Wayne Moore 52 Unattached 01:17:06
26 David Hare 28 SDRR 01:17:45
27 Richard Knott 42 Mercia Cycling Club 01:17:51
28 Adam Harries 30 Derby Triathlon Club 01:18:05
29 Lizzie Hill 38 Derby Triathlon Club 01:18:41
30 Temple Niall 56 Unattached 01:18:53
31 Mick Revill 61 Stamford Striders 01:18:59
32 Andrew Grigg 27 Derby Triathlon Club 01:19:20
33 Mark Morgan 53 Coalville Wheelers 01:19:28
34 Paul Fowler 24 Blue Lagooners 01:19:53
35 Naomi Warr 84 Derby Triathlon Club 01:19:59
36 Nathan Hughes 87 Tri UK 01:20:22
37 Nathaniel Manning 46 Derby Triathlon Club 01:20:59
38 Guy Dayman 22 1485 Tri Club 01:21:10
39 Ian Hewitt 37 Unattached 01:21:18
40 Richard Spencer 75 Unattached 01:21:37
41 Stephen Broughton 14 Unattached 01:22:52
42 Richard Hawksworth 33 Derby Triathlon Club 01:22:59
43 Frans Frison 25 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:23:00
44 Simon Broomhead 13 Unattached 01:23:01
45 John Williams 86 Manchester Triathlon Club 01:23:02
46 Jerry Cook 19 Unattached 01:23:04
47 James Bishop 12 Derby Triathlon Club 01:23:29
48 Joseph Brooks 88 1485 Tri Club 01:23:48
49 Paul Bates 8 Derby AC 01:23:54
50 Toby Mansfield 47 Derby Triathlon Club 01:24:04
51 Malcolm Carr 15 West Bromwich Harriers 01:24:42
52 Si Longstaff 44 Unattached 01:25:29
53 Tim Scanlon 69 Derby Triathlon Club 01:25:30
54 Richard Mottram 54 Unattached 01:25:52
55 Chris Mason 49 SDRR 01:27:02
56 Graham Wallis 82 Unattached 01:27:08
57 Gemma Redfern 60 Belper Harriers 01:29:05
58 Carl Robinson 65 Psuk 01:29:32
59 Zoe Sewter 71 Derby Triathlon Club 01:29:43
60 Lee Harland 29 Blue Lagooners 01:30:00
61 Simon Bedder 9 1485 Tri Club 01:30:05
62 Richard Hartley 32 Unattached 01:30:15
63 Craig Appleton 4 Blue Lagooners 01:32:49
64 Anthony Allen 3 Unattached 01:33:44
65 Tim Bedford 10 Bedford Racing Team 01:35:38
66 Amanda Hewitt 36 Unattached 01:36:30
67 Sheona Revill 62 Stamford Striders 01:37:15
68 Jase Stead 76 Blue Lagooners 01:37:58
69 Steven Bailey 6 1485 Tri Club 01:38:32
70 Jonathan Slatter 73 Blue Lagooners 01:39:54
71 Russ Baker 7 Blue Lagooners 01:41:03
72 Heidi Greenacre 26 Unattached 01:41:05
73 Mark Harris 31 Unattached 01:41:19
74 Kerry Pape 57 Relay - Derby Triathlon Club 01:47:40
75 Jo Ackroyd 1 Bigsmilingmonkey 01:54:22
76 Sue Herriman 35 Meynell Valley Hunters 01:56:26
77 Chris Rowland 68 Blue Lagooners 02:06:11
78 Wayne Roome 67 Private 02:15:52
DNF Benjamin Taylor 79 Unattached DNF
DNS Ryan Ackroyd 2 Bigsmilingmonkey DNS
DNS Joanna Cox 21 1485 Tri Club DNS
DNS Helen Kennedy 40 Private DNS
DNS Phil Kilpatrick 41 Norfolk And Chance DNS
DNS Brennan Liam 43 Unattached DNS
DNS Duncan Newberry 55 Unattached DNS
DNS Simon Rolfs 66 Derby Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Dan Smilie 74 Bigsmilingmonkey DNS
DNS Mark Vause 81 Unattached DNS
AttachmentSize
2010 Derby Double Duathlon Results.pdf122.68 KB

Copyright 2009 - 2010 Derby Triathlon Club
Please report any problems to the webmaster